Belarus
MST
Ulm
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Slutsk, Belarus is 1:30 am01:30 in Ulm, Germany

Slutsk to Ulm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Slutsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ulm

2:30 am02:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Slutsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ulm, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Slutsk, Belarus / 1:30 am01:30 Ulm, Germany

Slutsk, Belarus Ulm, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Slutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slutsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Sloetsk, Sloutsk, Sluc'k, Sluck, Slucka, Sluckas, Slutsk, Sluzk, Słuck, seullucheukeu, si lu ci ke, slutskh, slwzq, suutsuku, Слуцк, Слуцьк, סלוצק, สลูตสค์, スウツク, 斯盧茨克, 슬루츠크
Population
62,228
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 27° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Ulm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ulm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oulm, Owlm, QUL, Ul'm, Ulm, Ulma, Ulmas, alm, awlm, ulleum, ulma, ulmi, urumu, wu er mu, xulm, Ουλμ, Улм, Ульм, Ուլմ, אולם, أولم, الم, اولم, उल्म, উল্‌ম, อุล์ม, ულმი, ウルム, 乌尔姆, 울름
Population
120,451
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49