Belgium
CEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sint-Truiden, Belgium is 3:00 am03:00 in Vostochnoe Degunino, Russia

Sint-Truiden to Vostochnoe Degunino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sint-Truiden which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vostochnoe Degunino

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Truiden, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vostochnoe Degunino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sint-Truiden, Belgium / 3:00 am03:00 Vostochnoe Degunino, Russia

Sint-Truiden, Belgium Vostochnoe Degunino, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sint-Truiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Truiden Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Oppidum Sancti Trudonis, Saint-Trond, Sankt-Trond, Sent-Trueden, Sent-Trüden, Sint Treidenas, Sint Treidens, Sint Trojden, Sint Truijen, Sint-Trejden, Sint-Trjojden, Sint-Trjujden, Sint-Trond, Sint-Truiden, Sint-Truudn, Sintruin, Sinttreidena, sant trwnd, sheng te lei deng, shinto-toroiden, sint-tery dein, sinteuteulawideon, snt trwydn, Санкт-Тронд, Синт Тройден, Синт Тројден, Синт-Трюйден, Синт-Трёйден, Сінт-Трейден, سانت تروند, سنت ترویدن, ซินต์-เตรยเดิน, シント=トロイデン, 圣特雷登, 신트트라위던
Population
37,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 5° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Vostochnoe Degunino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vostochnoe Degunino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vostochnoe Degunino, Восточное Дегунино
Population
95,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 37° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7