Brazil
-03
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Altamira, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Ocala, FL, USA

Altamira to Ocala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Altamira which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ocala

9:00 am09:00 (Altamira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Ocala, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Altamira, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Ocala, FL, USA

Altamira, Brazil Ocala, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Altamira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altamira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ATM, Al'tamira, Altamira, Altamira vald, a er ta mi la, altamira, altmyra para, Алтамира, Альтамира, Ալտամիրա, التمیرا، پارا, আল্টামিরা, 阿爾塔米拉
Population
70,888
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 12' S Latitude / 52° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ocala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocala Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
OCF, Ocala, Ocola, Okala, ao ka la, awkala, awkala flwryda, okaella, okala, okara, Окала, أوكالا, اوکالا، فلوریدا, ओकाला, オカラ, 奥卡拉, 오캘라
Population
58,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 82° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1