Brazil
-03
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
7:00 am07:00 in Americana, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in HNT

Americana to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Americana which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in HNT

7:00 am07:00 (Americana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Americana, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 HNT

Americana, Brazil HNT
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Americana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Americana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Amerikana, QWJ, Vila Americana, Villa Americana, amrykna sayw paywlw, ya mei li jia na, Американа, امریکنا، سائو پائولو, 亚美利加纳
Population
196,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 47° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.