Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Barreiro do Jaiba, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Wipperfuerth, Germany

Barreiro do Jaiba to Wipperfuerth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Barreiro do Jaiba which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Wipperfuerth

6:30 pm18:30 (Barreiro do Jaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wipperfuerth, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Barreiro do Jaiba, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Wipperfuerth, Germany

Barreiro do Jaiba, Brazil Wipperfuerth, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Barreiro do Jaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barreiro do Jaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barreiro do Jaiba, Barreiro do Jaíba
Population
18,167
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' S Latitude / 43° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wipperfuerth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wipperfuerth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Viperfirt, Viperfiurtas, Vipperfjurt, Wipperfuerth, Wipperfurta, Wipperfurth, Wipperfürth, fybrfwrt, wei pei er fei er te, wyprfwrth, Виперфирт, Випперфюрт, Віпперфюрт, فيبرفورت, ویپرفورث, 维佩尔菲尔特
Population
23,723
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 7° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49