Brazil
-03
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
11:00 am11:00 in Belem, Brazil is 7:45 pm19:45 in NPT

Belem to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Belem which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in NPT

11:00 am11:00 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:45 pm19:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:00 am11:00 Belem, Brazil / 7:45 pm19:45 NPT

Belem, Brazil NPT
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.