Brazil
-03
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Belem, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Deir ez-Zor, Syria

Belem to Deir ez-Zor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Belem which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Deir ez-Zor

11:00 pm23:00 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Deir ez-Zor, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Belem, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Deir ez-Zor, Syria

Belem, Brazil Deir ez-Zor, Syria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Deir ez-Zor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deir ez-Zor Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Azaura, DEZ, Dair az-Zaur, Dair az-Zaŭr, Dajr az-Zaur, Dajr ez-Zaur, Dajr-ehz-Zaur, Dayr al-Zawr, Dayr al-Zor, Dayr az Zawr, Dayr az Zur, Dayr az Zūr, Dayr az-Zawr, Dayr uz-Zur, Deir Azzor, Deir Zzor, Deir al-Zor, Deir al-Zour, Deir el-Zor, Deir ez Zoar, Deir ez Zor, Deir ez Zoras, Deir ez-Zor, Dejr ez-Zor, Dejr-ehz-Zor, Dejr-ez-Zor, Der Ezzor, Deyr-el-Zor, Deyrizor, Deïr ez Zor, Nteir al-Zor, Ter Zor Der Zor Ter Zor, dai er zu er, deileuejeujoleu, deileuejoleu, deir-el-zori, derizoru, dyr alzwr, dyralzwr, dyrʾ zʿwrtʾ, Ντέιρ αλ-Ζορ, Дайр-эз-Заур, Дейр ез-Зор, Дейр-ез-Зор, Дейр-эз-Зор, Դեյր-էլ-Զոր, Տէր Զօր Դեր Զոր Ter Zor, דיר א-זור, دير الزور, دیر الزور, دیرالزور, ܕܝܪܐ ܙܥܘܪܬܐ, დეირ-ელ-ზორი, デリゾール, 代尔祖尔, 데이르에조르, 데이르에즈조르
Population
242,565
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 40° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963