Brazil
-03
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bom Conselho, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alexandria, LA, USA

Bom Conselho to Alexandria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bom Conselho which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Alexandria

12:30 am00:30 (Bom Conselho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alexandria, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bom Conselho, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Alexandria, LA, USA

Bom Conselho, Brazil Alexandria, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bom Conselho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bom Conselho Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
27,800
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' S Latitude / 36° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Alexandria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alexandria Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
AEX, Aleksandrija, alaskndryt, alksandrya lwyyzyana, allegsandeulia, ya li shan de li ya, Александрия, Александрија, الإسكندرية, الکساندریا، لوئیزیانا, الیگزینڈریا، لوزیانا, 亚历山德里亚, 알렉산드리아
Population
47,889
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1