Brazil
-03
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Buerarema, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Khanabad, Afghanistan

Buerarema to Khanabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Buerarema which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Khanabad

11:30 pm23:30 (Buerarema, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Khanabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Buerarema, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Khanabad, Afghanistan

Buerarema, Brazil Khanabad, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Buerarema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buerarema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Buerarama, Macuco
Population
16,001
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' S Latitude / 39° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Khanabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khan Abad, Khanabad, Khān Ābād, Khānābād, khan abad, Ханабад, خان آباد
Population
71,531
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 69° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93