Brazil
-03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Campo Formoso, Brazil is 12:15 am00:15 in Tansen, Nepal

Campo Formoso to Tansen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Formoso which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in Tansen

3:30 pm15:30 (Campo Formoso, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:15 am00:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Tansen, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Campo Formoso, Brazil / 12:15 am00:15 Tansen, Nepal

Campo Formoso, Brazil Tansen, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

Campo Formoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Formoso Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,920
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 30' S Latitude / 40° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tansen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tansen Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Tansen, Tansing, Tānsen, Tānsing, Тансен
Population
23,693
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 83° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977