Brazil
BST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Handa, Japan

Campo Largo to Handa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Campo Largo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Handa

6:00 pm18:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Handa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Campo Largo, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Handa, Japan

Campo Largo, Brazil Handa, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Handa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Handa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Handa, Handa-chhi, Handa-chhī, Khanda, Manda, ban tian, ban tian shi, handa, handa si, handa aychy, Ханда, Ханда қаласы, هاندا, هاندا، آیچی, ہانڈا، ایچی, ہینڈا, 半田, 半田市, 한다 시
Population
116,119
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 136° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81