Brazil
-04
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Guenzburg, Germany

Campo Verde to Guenzburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Guenzburg

4:30 am04:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Guenzburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Guenzburg, Germany

Campo Verde, Brazil Guenzburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Guenzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Guenzburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gincburg, Gjuncburg, Guenzburg, Guntia, Guntzbourg, Gunzburg, Gunzburgo, Günzburg, ghwntsbwrgh, gwntsbwrg, gyuntsuburuku, jin ci bao, Гинцбург, Гюнцбург, غونتسبورغ, گونتسبورگ, ギュンツブルク, 金茨堡
Population
19,737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 10° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49