Brazil
-04
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Sha Tin, Hong Kong

Campo Verde to Sha Tin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Sha Tin

11:00 pm23:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Sha Tin, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Sha Tin, Hong Kong

Campo Verde, Brazil Sha Tin, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sha Tin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Sha Tin Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatin
Population
21,559
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852