Brazil
-03
CVST
Cape Verde Standard Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind Cape Verde Standard Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Catu, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in CVST

Catu to CVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Catu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in CVST

10:00 pm22:00 (Catu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Cape Verde Standard Time (CVST). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Catu, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 CVST

Catu, Brazil CVST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Catu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'Anna de Catu, Sant'Anna de CatĂș
Population
39,932
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 38° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cape Verde Standard Time

Offset: CVST is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

CVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVST
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone