WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Centralina, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in Watampone, Indonesia

Centralina to Watampone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Centralina which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Watampone

1:00 am01:00 (Centralina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Watampone, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Centralina, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 Watampone, Indonesia

Centralina, Brazil Watampone, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Centralina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centralina Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
9,497
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 35' S Latitude / 49° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Watampone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Watampone Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bone, Boni, Watampone
Population
81,629
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 32' S Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62