Brazil
-04
Oregon, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Corumba, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Hermiston, OR, USA

Corumba to Hermiston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Corumba which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hermiston

11:00 am11:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hermiston, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Corumba, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Hermiston, OR, USA

Corumba, Brazil Hermiston, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hermiston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hermiston Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
HES, Hermiston, Khehrmiston, Khurmistun, Maxwell, hrmystn awrgn, hyrmystwn, Хърмистън, Хэрмистон, هرمیستن، اورگن, هيرميستون, ہرمیسٹن، اوریگون
Population
17,201
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 119° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1