Brazil
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 3:00 am03:00 in Penukonda, India

Diamantino to Penukonda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Diamantino which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Penukonda

5:30 pm17:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Penukonda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 3:00 am03:00 Penukonda, India

Diamantino, Brazil Penukonda, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Penukonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Penukonda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Penukonda
Population
20,220
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 04' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91