Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Guanambi, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Gyoda, Japan

Guanambi to Gyoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Guanambi which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gyoda

3:30 pm15:30 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gyoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Guanambi, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Gyoda, Japan

Guanambi, Brazil Gyoda, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gyoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gyoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
G'oda, Gjoda, Gyoda, Gyoda-chhi, Gyôda-chhī, Gyōda, ghywda, gyoda si, gywda saytama, xing tian, xing tian shi, Гёда, Ґьода, غيودا, گیودا، سایتاما, 行田, 行田市, 교다 시
Population
86,343
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 139° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81