Brazil
-03
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Ibipeba, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Saratoga Springs, NY, USA

Ibipeba to Saratoga Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ibipeba which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Saratoga Springs

9:00 pm21:00 (Ibipeba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saratoga Springs, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ibipeba, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Saratoga Springs, NY, USA

Ibipeba, Brazil Saratoga Springs, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ibipeba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ibipeba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tiririca do Assurua, Tiririca do Assuruá
Population
14,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 38' S Latitude / 42° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Saratoga Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saratoga Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Chi-co-pee, Salatogi, Saratoga Springs, Saratoga-Springs, Saratogo Springz, saeleotogaseupeulingseu, saratogasupuringu, saratwga aspryngz nywywrk, saratwgha sbrynghs, Саратога Спрингс, Саратога-Спрингс, Саратого Спрингз, Саратоґа-Спрінгс, ساراتوغا سبرينغس, ساراتوگا اسپرینگز، نیویورک, サラトガスプリング, 새러토가스프링스
Population
27,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 73° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1