Brazil
-03
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Joao Pessoa, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Joao Pessoa to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Joao Pessoa which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Turangi

9:30 am09:30 (Joao Pessoa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Joao Pessoa, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Joao Pessoa, Brazil Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Joao Pessoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Pessoa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cidade Felipea, Cidade Felipéa, Fredericia, Frederícia, JPA, Joan-Pesoo, Joao Pessoa, João Pessoa, Parahiba, Parahyba, Paraiba, Paraíba, Zhoao Pesoa, Zhuan-Pesoa, Zhuan-Pessoa, Zoan Pesoa, Zoao Pesoa, co xea pes so xa, ho'ava peso'a, joanpesoa, joya'o pesasoya, juangpesoa, jwaw byswa, jwaw pyswa, ruo ang pei suo a, zhwaw pswa parayyba, zwʼʼw pswʼh, Ĵoan-Pesoo, Žoan Pesoa, Ζοάο Πεσόα, Жоао Песоа, Жуан-Песоа, Жуан-Пессоа, ז'ואאו פזואה, זואאו פסואה, جوآو پیسوآ, جواو بيسوا, جواو پیسوا, ژواو پسوا، پارائیبا, होआव पेसोआ, জোয়াও পেসসোয়া, โจเอาเปสโซอา, ჟუან-პესოა, ジョアンペソア, 若昂佩索阿, 주앙페소아
Population
650,883
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 34° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64