Brazil
-04
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Ladario, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Reghaia, Algeria

Ladario to Reghaia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ladario which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Reghaia

2:00 pm14:00 (Ladario, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Reghaia, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Ladario, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Reghaia, Algeria

Ladario, Brazil Reghaia, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ladario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ladario Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
15,790
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Reghaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Reghaia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
La Reghaia, La Reghaïa, La Reghia-Alma, Reghaia, Reghaïa
Population
54,962
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213