Brazil
-03
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Mangaratiba, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sofia, Bulgaria

Mangaratiba to Sofia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mangaratiba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sofia

1:30 pm13:30 (Mangaratiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sofia, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Mangaratiba, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Sofia, Bulgaria

Mangaratiba, Brazil Sofia, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mangaratiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mangaratiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mangalatiba, Mangaratiba, man jia la di ba, mangaratiba, Мангаратиба, মাঙ্গারাটিবা, 曼加拉蒂巴
Population
27,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 44° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sofia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sofia Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
SOF, Safija, Serdica, Sofi, Sofia, Sofiae, Sofie, Sofii, Sofij, Sofija, Sofija osh, Sofijo, Sofio, Sofiya, Sofiä, Sofiýa, Sofja, Sofya, Sofía, Soifia, Sophia, Sredets, Suofeje, Suofėjė, Szofia, Szófia, Sòfia, Sófia, Sófía, Sóifia, Ulpia Serdica, cohviya, saphiya, seaphiya, sofeiy, sofi'a, sofia, sophiya, sopia, suo fei ya, swfya, swfyh, swpyh, Σόφια, Сафія, Софи, Софий, София, София ош, Софија, Софія, Софїꙗ, Սոֆիա, סאפיע, סופיה, سوفىيە, سۆفیا, صوفيا, صوفیه, صوفیہ, صوٙفیە, सोफिया, সফিয়া, ਸੋਫ਼ੀਆ, சோஃவியா, സോഫിയ, โซเฟีย, སོ་ཧྥི་ཡ།, სოფია, ሶፊያ, ソフィア, 索菲亞, 소피아, 𐍃𐍉𐍆𐌹𐌰
Population
1,152,556
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 23° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359