Brazil
-04
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Parintins, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Raojan, Bangladesh

Parintins to Raojan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Parintins which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Raojan

8:30 am08:30 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Raojan, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Parintins, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Raojan, Bangladesh

Parintins, Brazil Raojan, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Raojan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raojan Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Raajan, Raajān, Raojan, Raojān, Raozan, Rauzan
Population
25,708
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 91° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880