Brazil
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Pato Branco, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Clydach, United Kingdom

Pato Branco to Clydach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Pato Branco which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Clydach

4:30 am04:30 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Clydach, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Pato Branco, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Clydach, United Kingdom

Pato Branco, Brazil Clydach, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Clydach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Clydach Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
19,307
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 3° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44