Brazil
-03
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
12:00 am00:00 in Pocos de Caldas, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in MMT

Pocos de Caldas to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pocos de Caldas which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in MMT

12:00 am00:00 (Pocos de Caldas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pocos de Caldas, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 MMT

Pocos de Caldas, Brazil MMT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Pocos de Caldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pocos de Caldas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POO, Poco Caldas, Pocos de Caldas, Posus-di-Kaldas, Poço Caldas, Poços de Caldas, bo su si-di ka er da si, pokosa de kaladasa, Посус-ди-Калдас, পোকোস ডে কালডাস, 波苏斯-迪卡尔达斯
Population
146,588
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 47' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time