Brazil
-03
Oman
GST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Redencao, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Salalah, Oman

Redencao to Salalah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Redencao which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Salalah

7:30 am07:30 (Redencao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Salalah, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Redencao, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Salalah, Oman

Redencao, Brazil Salalah, Oman
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Redencao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Redencao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
RDC
Population
82,464
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 01' S Latitude / 50° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Salalah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salalah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Kathir, As Salala, As Salalah, Aş Şalālah, SLL, Salala, Salalah, slalh, slalt, Āl Kathīr, Şalālah, Салала, صلالة, صلاله
Population
163,140
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 54° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968