|

Current local time in Salalah, Oman

12:12 :52 AM

00:12 :52

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (GST)

Convert Salalah Time

Want to convert Salalah time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salalah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salalah GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salalah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salalah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Kathir, As Salala, As Salalah, Aş Şalālah, SLL, Salala, Salalah, slalh, slalt, Āl Kathīr, Şalālah, Салала, صلالة, صلاله
Population
163,140
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 54° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns