CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Guozhen, China

Ribeira do Pombal to Guozhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ribeira do Pombal which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Guozhen

8:30 am08:30 (Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Guozhen, China

Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil Guozhen, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ribeira do Pombal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ribeira do Pombal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Canabrava de Santa Teresa de Jesus dos Quiriris, Canna Brava, Pombal
Population
28,235
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 50' S Latitude / 38° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86