TVT
Tuvalu Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of Tuvalu Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in TVT

Santa Rosa to TVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in TVT

5:00 pm17:00 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Tuvalu Time (TVT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 TVT

Santa Rosa, Brazil TVT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55