Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Sao Joao del Rei, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Sao Joao del Rei to Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Sao Joao del Rei which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy

11:00 pm23:00 (Sao Joao del Rei, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sao Joao del Rei, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Sao Joao del Rei, Brazil Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sao Joao del Rei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao del Rei Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDR, San-Zhuan-del-Rej, Sao Joao del Rei, Sao Joao del-Rei, Sao Jose del Rey, São José del Rey, São João del Rei, São João del-Rei, sa'o joya'o dela re'i, sangjoangjiulei, sheng ruo ang-de lei, Сан-Жуан-дел-Рей, সাও জোয়াও ডেল রেই, サン・ジョアン・デル・レイ, 圣若昂-德雷, 상조앙지우레이
Population
78,592
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 44° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7