Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Jakarta, Indonesia

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Jakarta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Jakarta

8:00 pm20:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Jakarta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Jakarta, Indonesia

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Jakarta, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batavia, Big Durian, Cakarta, D'akarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Djakarta, Djogkarta, Dki Jakarta, Dzakarta, Dzhakarta, Dzhakartae, Dżakarta, Džakarta, Gakarto, Giacarta, Iacarta, Iacárta, JKT, Jacarta, Jakarta, Jayakarta, Jogkarta, Nga-ka-that Su-tu Thit-khi, Ngâ-kâ-tha̍t Sú-tû Thi̍t-khî, Sunda Kelapa, Tzakarta, Xacarta, Xhakarta, Yajgyadaz, Yakarta, Zhakarta, cakarta, g'qrth, jakaleuta, jakarata, jakarta, jakartta, jakaruta, jkarta, ya jia da, Ĝakarto, Τζακάρτα, Џакарта, Джакартæ, Джакарта, Дьакарта, Жакарта, Ջակարտա, ג'קרטה, דזשאקארטא, جاكارتا, جاکارتا, جکارتا, جکارتہ, जकार्ता, জাকার্তা, ਜਕਾਰਤਾ, જાકાર્તા, ଜାକର୍ତା, ஜகார்த்தா, జకార్తా, ಜಕಾರ್ತ, ജക്കാർത്ത, จาการ์ตา, ཊ་ཁར་ཏ།, ဂျကာတာမြို့, ჯაკარტა, ጃካርታ, ចាការតា, ジャカルタ, 雅加达, 자카르타
Population
8,540,121
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62