Togo
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Notse, Togo

Sao Lourenco da Mata to Notse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Notse

3:00 pm15:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Notse, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Notse, Togo

Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil Notse, Togo
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Notse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Notse Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Notse, Notsé, Nouatja, Nuatia, Nuatja, Nuatya
Population
22,017
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' N Latitude / 1° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228