Brazil
-03
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Villa Maria, Argentina

Sao Lourenco do Sul to Villa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sao Lourenco do Sul which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Villa Maria

7:00 am07:00 (Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Villa Maria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Villa Maria, Argentina

Sao Lourenco do Sul, Brazil Villa Maria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sao Lourenco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Lourenco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQY, San-Lorensu-du-Sul, Sao Lourenco, São Lourenço, Сан-Лоренсу-ду-Сул
Population
25,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' S Latitude / 51° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Villa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Maria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Vilja Marija, Villa Maria, Villa María, fyla marya, ma li ya zhen, vilia-maria, wyya marya, wyzh mryh, ויזה מריה, فيلا ماريا, وییا ماریا, ვილია-მარია, 瑪麗亞鎮
Population
92,453
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' S Latitude / 63° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54