Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of
10:30 pm22:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Salalah, Oman

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Salalah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Salalah

10:30 pm22:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Salalah, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Salalah, Oman

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Salalah, Oman
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Salalah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salalah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Kathir, As Salala, As Salalah, Aş Şalālah, SLL, Salala, Salalah, slalh, slalt, Āl Kathīr, Şalālah, Салала, صلالة, صلاله
Population
163,140
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 54° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968