WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Serra Negra, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Dassa-Zoume, Benin

Serra Negra to Dassa-Zoume call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Serra Negra which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Dassa-Zoume

5:30 pm17:30 (Serra Negra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dassa-Zoume, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Serra Negra, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Dassa-Zoume, Benin

Serra Negra, Brazil Dassa-Zoume, Benin
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Serra Negra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Serra Negra Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,632
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' S Latitude / 46° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dassa-Zoume Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dassa-Zoume Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Dassa Zume, Dassa-Zoume, Dassa-Zoumé
Population
21,672
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229