|

Current local time in Dassa-Zoume, Benin

10:39 :02 PM

22:39 :02

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Dassa-Zoume Time

Want to convert Dassa-Zoume time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dassa-Zoume time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dassa-Zoume WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dassa-Zoume Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dassa-Zoume Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Dassa Zume, Dassa-Zoume, Dassa-Zoumé
Population
21,672
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229