|

Current local time in Save, Benin

7:56 :24 PM

19:56 :24

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Save Time

Want to convert Save time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Save time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Save WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Save Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Save Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
SVF, Save, Savé
Population
75970
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 2° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229