|

Current local time in Savalou, Benin

8:40 :50 PM

20:40 :50

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Savalou Time

Want to convert Savalou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Savalou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Savalou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Savalou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Savalou Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Savalou, Savalu
Population
30187
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 55' N Latitude / 1° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229