Brazil
-03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind PST ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Teresina, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Mati, Philippines

Teresina to Mati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Teresina which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mati

7:00 pm19:00 (Teresina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PST () (Mati, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Teresina, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Mati, Philippines

Teresina, Brazil Mati, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Teresina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Poti, THE, Tehrehzina, Teresina, Terezina, Theresina, Therezina, Vila Nova do Poti, te lei xi na, te re si na, telejina, terejina, teresina, trzynh, tyrysyna, Терезина, Терезіна, Тэрэзіна, תרזינה, تيريسينا, تیریسینا, টেরেসিনা, เตเรซีนา, ტერეზინა, テレジーナ, 特雷西納, 테레지나
Population
744,512
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' S Latitude / 42° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mati Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Mati, MXI, Mati, Mati City, ma di, maty dawayw shrqy, Мати, ماتی، داوائو شرقی, 馬蒂
Population
105,908
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' N Latitude / 126° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63