Brazil
-03
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Teresopolis, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Pinehurst, NC, USA

Teresopolis to Pinehurst call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Teresopolis which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pinehurst

2:30 am02:30 (Teresopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pinehurst, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Teresopolis, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Pinehurst, NC, USA

Teresopolis, Brazil Pinehurst, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pinehurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pinehurst Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Pajnkherst, bynhwrst, pynhwrst karwlynay shmaly, Пајнхерст, بينهورست, پینهورست، کارولینای شمالی
Population
15,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 79° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1