|

Current local time in Pinehurst, NC, USA

4:15 :22 PM

16:15 :22

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Pinehurst Time

Want to convert Pinehurst time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinehurst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinehurst EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pinehurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pinehurst Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Pajnkherst, bynhwrst, pynhwrst karwlynay shmaly, Пајнхерст, بينهورست, پینهورست، کارولینای شمالی
Population
15,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 79° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1