|

Current local time in Laurinburg, NC, USA

10:57 :02 AM

10:57 :02

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Laurinburg Time

Want to convert Laurinburg time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laurinburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laurinburg EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laurinburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laurinburg Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Laurenburg, Laurinburg, Lorinberg, lao lin bao, lawrynbrg shmaly kyrwlayna, lrynbrg karwlynay shmaly, lwrynbrgh, rorinbagu, Лоринберг, لاورینبرگ، شمالی کیرولائنا, لرینبرگ، کارولینای شمالی, لورينبرغ, ローリンバーグ, 劳林堡
Population
15,507
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1