Brazil
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Teresopolis, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom

Teresopolis to Ellesmere Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Teresopolis which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ellesmere Port

2:30 pm14:30 (Teresopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Teresopolis, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom

Teresopolis, Brazil Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ellesmere Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellesmere Port Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ellesmere Port, Elsmir Port, ai er si mi er gang, alzmr pwrt, Елсмир Порт, الزمر پورت, 埃爾斯米爾港
Population
67,768
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 2° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44