Brazil
-03
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Clearwater, FL, USA

Tres Pontas to Clearwater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Clearwater

3:30 pm15:30 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Clearwater, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Clearwater, FL, USA

Tres Pontas, Brazil Clearwater, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Clearwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Clearwater Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
CLW, Clearwater, Clearwater Harbor, Kliruoter, Klirvoter, Klirvoteris, Kliuruotur, ke li er wo te, keullieowoteo, kliyaravatara, klyrwatr, klyrwatr flwryda, kuriau~ota, Клирвотер, Клируотер, Клиъруотър, Клірвотер, كليرواتر, کلیئرواٹر، فلوریڈا, کلیرواتر، فلوریدا, کلیرواٹر, क्लियरवाटर, クリアウォーター, 克利爾沃特, 클리어워터
Population
113,003
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 82° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1