Brazil
-03
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Mandalay, Myanmar

Tres Pontas to Mandalay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Mandalay

3:00 pm15:00 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Mandalay, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Mandalay, Myanmar

Tres Pontas, Brazil Mandalay, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mandalay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandalay Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
MDL, Mandalaj, Mandalaja, Mandalajo, Mandalajus, Mandalay, Mandalay piirkond, Mandale, Mandalej, man de lei, mandalay, mandale, mandallei, mandaly, mandare, mantalai, manth a ley, Мандалай, Мандалеј, ماندالاي, ماندالی, ماندالے, मांडले, माण्डले, மண்டலை, మాండలే, มัณฑะเลย์, မန္တလေးမြို့, マンダレー, 曼德勒, 만달레이
Population
1,208,099
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' N Latitude / 96° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95