India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Mokameh, India

Vargem Grande do Sul to Mokameh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Vargem Grande do Sul which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Mokameh

7:00 pm19:00 (Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mokameh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Mokameh, India

Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil Mokameh, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Vargem Grande do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vargem Grande do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Ana do Vargem Grande, Vargem Grande, Varzhen-Grandi-du-Sul, Варжен-Гранди-ду-Сул
Population
36,213
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' S Latitude / 46° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mokameh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mokameh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mokama, Mokamah, Mokameh, Mokāma
Population
55,203
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91