Brunei
+08
Brunei
+08

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 2:30 am02:30 in Kuala Belait, Brunei

Tutong to Kuala Belait call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kuala Belait

2:30 am02:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Kuala Belait, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Tutong, Brunei / 2:30 am02:30 Kuala Belait, Brunei

Tutong, Brunei Kuala Belait, Brunei
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Kuala Belait Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Belait Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Belait, KUB, Kuala Belait, Kuala-Belajt, Kvala Belaitas, Kwala Belait, kuallabeullais, kuaraburaito, ma lai yi, Куала-Белайт, קואלה בלייט, クアラブライト, 马来奕, 쿠알라블라잇
Population
31,178
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 35' N Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673