Brunei
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 6:00 pm18:00 in Visnagar, India

Tutong to Visnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Visnagar

8:30 pm20:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Visnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tutong, Brunei / 6:00 pm18:00 Visnagar, India

Tutong, Brunei Visnagar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Visnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Visnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Visnagar
Population
68,619
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 72° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91