Brunei
+08
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Tutong, Brunei is 6:00 am06:00 in Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan

Tutong to Turkmenabat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Turkmenabat

9:00 am09:00 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tutong, Brunei / 6:00 am06:00 Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan

Tutong, Brunei Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Turkmenabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
CRZ, Chardzha, Chardzhev, Chardzhou, Chardzhui, Chardzhuy, Charjew, Charjou, Chärjew, Leninsk-Turkmenski, Leninsk-Turmenski, Nov Charjui, Nov Chārjui, Novo Chardzhou, Novo-Chardzhuy, Tuerkmenabat, Turkmanobod, Turkmenabad, Turkmenabat, Turkmenabatas, Türkmenabat, Türkmənabad, te~yurukumenabato, trkman abad, trkmn abad, tu ku man na ba de, tuleukeumenabateu, turkamenabata, turkmenabadi, Туркменабад, Туркменабат, Түркменабат, Չարզոու, ترکمان آباد, ترکمن آباد, ترکمن‌آباد, तुर्कमेनाबात, თურქმენაბადი, テュルクメナバート, 土庫曼納巴德, 투르크메나바트
Population
234,817
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 63° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993