Bulgaria
EEST
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of Further Eastern European Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria is 12:00 pm12:00 in FET

Gotse Delchev to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gotse Delchev which corresponds to 8am-6pm in FET

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria / 12:00 pm12:00 FET

Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria FET
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gotse Delchev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gotse Delchev Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ano Nevrokopi, Goce Delcev, Goce Delcevas, Goce Delchev, Goce Delczew, Goce Delčev, Goce Delčevas, Goce Dełczew, Goce-Delchev, Gote Delcev, Gotse Delchev, Gotse Deltchev, Gotse Deltsev, Gotse Deltsjev, Gotse Deltšev, Gotsi Delchev, Gotsé Deltchev, Gotze Deltchev, Goze Deltschew, Goțe Delcev, Nevrakop, Nevrekop, Nevrokop, Nevrâkop, Newrokop, ge cai dai er qie fu, gwjh dlchw, gwzh dlz'b, Άνω Νευροκόπι, Гоце Делчев, Гоце-Делчев, Неврокоп, Գոցե Դելչև, גוצה דלצ'ב, گوجه دلچو, ゴツェ・デルチェフ, 戈采代爾切夫
Population
20,471
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Further Eastern European Time

Offset: FET is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

FET Time Zone Geo Map
FET timezone map

FET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for FET
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time